Offices

Tarrant County

4360 Beltway Place, Suite 200
Arlington, TX 76018

Phone: 682-712-1778
Fax: 817-977-4398

Fort Worth: OCOK Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Phone Email
Jalah Lawrence
Permanency Director
Latasha Bryant
Permanency Supervisor
Tricia Kimble
Permanency Supervisor
Julie O'Brien
Permanency Supervisor
Gina Bowles
Administrative Assistant
April Archuleta Sprague
Administrative Assistant
Kamecia Weaver
Administrative Assistant
Emily Rodriguez
Child Care Transporter
Vera Smith
Child Care Transporter
Rachel Watson
Child Care Transporter
Kenya Crump
ICPC Specialist
Angela Daniel
ICPC Specialist
Yinka Adenodi
Local Permanency Specialist
Rosalyn Benson
Local Permanency Specialist
Erin Donohoe
Local Permanency Specialist
Amadeus Jones
Local Permanency Specialist
Cassandra Needham
Local Permanency Specialist
Brittney Newman
Local Permanency Specialist
Michelle Barker
Permanency Specialist
Monique Barnes
Permanency Specialist
Jordan Black
Permanency Specialist
Lori Czarnecki
Permanency Specialist
Gladys Demus
Permanency Specialist
Emily Donovan
Permanency Specialist
Bridget Ejesieme
Permanency Specialist
Dezarae Favors
Permanency Specialist
Cecilia Moreno
Permanency Specialist
Carmesha Sanders
Permanency Specialist
Reba Shaffer
Permanency Specialist
Brasha Swindall
Permanency Specialist
Jessica Thompson
Permanency Specialist
Toni Thompson
Permanency Specialist

Fort Worth: DFPS Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Email
Carressa Cherry
Community-Based Care Administrator
Larry Isbell
Contract Administration Manager
Terica Brager
Case Management Oversight Manager
Jessica Puryear
Case Management Oversight Manager

Tarrant County

8509 Western Hills Boulevard, Suites 100, 300 & 400
Fort Worth, TX 76108

Phone: 682.498.8238
Fax: 817.732.9332

Fort Worth: OCOK Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Phone Email
Jose Yerena
Permanency Director
Krystle Garcia
Permanency Supervisor
Consuela Miller
Permanency Supervisor
John Swihart
Permanency Supervisor
Su’don Nelson
Kinship Supervisor
Rosario Trance
Administrative Assistant
Grace Uylett
Administrative Assistant
Rosalind Washington
Administrative Assistant
Crystal Humphries
Child Care Transporter
Dolores Diaz
Child Care Transporter
Cleo Williams
Child Care Transporter
Alesia Burciaga
Permanency Specialist
Abigail Cantwell
Permanency Specialist
Mary Easterling
Permanency Specialist
Madison Filar
Permanency Specialist
Rebeccah Fogleman-Fuller
Permanency Specialist
Yesenia Gallardo
Permanency Specialist
Vicki Garza
Permanency Specialist
Jamar Gorman
Permanency Specialist
Joan Hall
Permanency Specialist
Bria Jackson
Permanency Specialist
Demetria Jackson
Permanency Specialist
Rochelia Jenkins
Permanency Specialist
Kamisha Knight
Permanency Specialist
Brittany Lee
Permanency Specialist
Arlet Martinez
Permanency Specialist
Kerrill Mendez
Permanency Specialist
Kecia Perkins
Permanency Specialist
Kristi Prince
Permanency Specialist
Takerian Reed
Permanency Specialist
Lauren Simien
Permanency Specialist
Karen Soto-Lopez
Permanency Specialist
Natalie Ramsey
Home Assessor

Fort Worth: DFPS Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Email
Carressa Cherry
Community-Based Care Administrator
Larry Isbell
Contract Administration Manager
Terica Brager
Case Management Oversight Manager
Jessica Puryear
Case Management Oversight Manager

Tarrant County

6464 Brentwood Stair Road
Fort Worth, TX 76112

Phone: 682-498-8153
Fax: 817-977-4506

Fort Worth: OCOK Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Phone Email
Erica Butler
Permanency Director
Jose Yerena
Permanency Director
Amanda Kennedy
Permanency Supervisor
Keyshera Kirk
Permanency Supervisor
Joanna Letz
Permanency Supervisor
Katherine Smith
Permanency Supervisor
Bernadette Mancera
Kinship Supervisor
Dolores Diaz
Administrative Assistant
Loryn Nutt
Administrative Assistant
Mckayla Roark
Administrative Assistant
Iklishi Udie
Administrative Assistant
Tate Hinshaw
Child Care Transporter
Pepper Metoyer
Child Care Transporter
Yolanda Solarin
Child Care Transporter
Licia Vannatta
Child Care Transporter
Alicia Brinson
Permanency Specialist
Elese Campbell
Permanency Specialist
Dominique Clark
Permanency Specialist
Jacqueline Clark-Winfrey
Permanency Specialist
Isaiah Crowe
Permanency Specialist
Briana Daniels
Permanency Specialist
Denise Duran
Permanency Specialist
Leigh Flores
Permanency Specialist
Jacqueline Gee
Permanency Specialist
JeMonica Glover
Permanency Specialist
Tayland Glover
Permanency Specialist
Kadija Haywood
Permanency Specialist
Cary Howard
Permanency Specialist
ShaWanda Hurst
Permanency Specialist
Elizabeth Ingraham
Permanency Specialist
Juanita Lowry-Bennett
Permanency Specialist
Rory McKinney
Permanency Specialist
Brandee Mathews
Permanency Specialist
Jomika Merritt
Permanency Specialist
Shaquana Miller
Permanency Specialist
Jasmine Moss
Permanency Specialist
Karanequa Reed
Permanency Specialist
Diamond Robinson
Permanency Specialist
Alexis Stocks
Permanency Specialist
Stacie Thomas
Permanency Specialist
Kieyun Washington
Permanency Specialist
Jackie Wilson Sr.
Permanency Specialist
Lavonda Witherspoon
Permanency Specialist
Tamera Wright
Permanency Specialist
Morgan Young
Permanency Specialist
Lisa Aguirre
Kinship Family Specialist

Fort Worth: DFPS Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Email
Carressa Cherry
Community-Based Care Administrator
Larry Isbell
Contract Administration Manager
Terica Brager
Case Management Oversight Manager
Jessica Puryear
Case Management Oversight Manager

Tarrant County

3950 Fossil Creek Blvd, Suite 101
Fort Worth, TX 76137

Phone: 682-498-8210
Fax: 817-997-4673

Fort Worth: OCOK Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Phone Email
Erica Butler
Permanency Director
Ramon Hodridge
Permanency Supervisor
Stephanie Duren
Permanency Supervisor
Holly Pritchard
Permanency Supervisor
Bernadette Mancera
Kinship Supervisor
Tanya Carrasco
Administrative Assistant
Carie Golden
Administrative Assistant
Emanuel Pereda
Administrative Assistant
Caitlin Macy
Child Care Transporter
Adrrian Richardson
Child Care Transporter
Kim Washington
Child Care Transporter
Nora Barrera
Permanency Specialist
Dorlena Bernard
Permanency Specialist
Makala Bogard
Permanency Specialist
Brenisha Collingwood
Permanency Specialist
Abigael Donaldson
Permanency Specialist
Mary Ezeoke
Permanency Specialist
Kaitlyn Giri
Permanency Specialist
Courtnye Hackler Young
Permanency Specialist
Thomas Henry
Permanency Specialist
Taneka Hubert
Permanency Specialist
Michelle Jamison
Permanency Specialist
Sharlynn Kisner
Permanency Specialist
Temesha Mondy
Permanency Specialist
Anais Montgomery
Permanency Specialist
Ebony Percel
Permanency Specialist
John Randall
Permanency Specialist
Kimberly Rayford
Permanency Specialist
MaKayla Roberson
Permanency Specialist
Amy Rodgers
Permanency Specialist
Micheala Russell
Permanency Specialist
Marion Smith
Permanency Specialist
Stephanie Smith
Permanency Specialist
Brittany Williams
Permanency Specialist
Jessica Thompson
Permanency Specialist
Adrianna Hughes
Kinship Specialist
Meagan McDonald
Kinship Specialist
Lindsay Malavear-Wiggins
Kinship Home Study Specialist

Fort Worth: DFPS Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Email
Carressa Cherry
Community-Based Care Administrator
Larry Isbell
Contract Administration Manager
Terica Brager
Case Management Oversight Manager
Jessica Puryear
Case Management Oversight Manager

Tarrant County

7700 AWG Way (Main Office)
Fort Worth, TX 76140

Phone: 817-566-7192
Fax: 817-732-9332

Fort Worth: OCOK Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Phone Email
Jalah Lawrence
Permanency Director
Joy Waldrop
Senior Permanency Director
Sonya Dyson
Permanency Supervisor
Morgan Carpenter
Permanency Supervisor
Tiffany Kitch
Permanency Supervisor
Kenya Warnell
Permanency Supervisor
Bernadette Mancera
Kinship Supervisor
Su’don Nelson
Kinship Supervisor
Hannah Schindler
Administrative Assistant
Payton Williams
Administrative Assistant
Dianna Berry-Carson
Permanency Specialist
Sylvia Flores
Child Care Transporter
Joanna Collazo
Child Care Transporter
Angeela Donald
Permanency Specialist
Karen Erroa
Permanency Specialist
Latavius Franklin
Permanency Specialist
Jennifer Fuentes
Permanency Specialist
Ashley Hall
Permanency Specialist
Christina Love
Permanency Specialist
Chelsea Michael
Permanency Specialist
Danitra Miles
Permanency Specialist
Jordan Mitchell
Permanency Specialist
Gabrielle Moody
Permanency Specialist
Sara Ramos
Permanency Specialist
Jamesha Richard
Permanency Specialist
Cheyenne Rideaux
Permanency Specialist
Regina Thomas
Permanency Specialist
Mackenzie Wolfe
Permanency Specialist
682.382.2307
Erica Ruiz
Kinship Family Specialist
Ruth Garvey
Home Assessor
Adrius Lawson
Family Finding Engagement Specialist

Fort Worth: DFPS Contacts

Staff Name Staff Title Email
Carressa Cherry
Community-Based Care Administrator
Larry Isbell
Contract Administration Manager
Terica Brager
Case Management Oversight Manager
Jessica Puryear
Case Management Oversight Manager